Tuesday, March 31

 3/31/2015         No comments

The continuation of INECs declaration of the presidential elections has begun...If you missed results from the first 19 states states check below.Results for 33 states including the FCT have been announced so far.. .  3 states left -Delta, Sokoto, Borno..

GEJ-14 states
GMB- 20 states

DELTA STATE(WINNER PDP)
PDP:1,211,405
APC:48,910
AA:1473
AD:735
ACPN:916
ADC:888
APA:478
CPP:813
HOPE:166
KOWA:311
NCP:670
PPN:393
UDP:354
UPP:261

SOKOTO STATE(WINNER APC)
APC-671,926
PDP-152,199
HOPE-283
PPM-605
UDP-269
UPP-180
KOWA-475
NCP-686
AA-249
ACPN-535
AD-714
APA-3482
ADC-762
CPP-1894



TARABA STATE(WINNER PDP)
PDP:310,800
APC:261,326
AA:962
AD: 586
ACPN:811
ADC:320
APA:1306
CPP:1,033
HOPE:161
KOWA:153
NCP:876
PPN:680
UDP:224
UPP:439

EDO STATE(WINNER PDP)
PDP:286,869
APC:208,469
AA: 159
AD: 450
ACPN:1284
ADC:512
APA:709
CPP:325
HOPE:22
KOWA:175
NCP:516
PPN:729
UDP:160
UPP:72

YOBE STATE(WINNER APC)

APC:446,265
PDP:25,526
AA:101
AD: 213
ACPN:164
ADC:112
APA:632
CPP:329
HOPE:67
KOWA:104
NCP:120
PPN:101
UDP:30
UPP:32

BAUCHI STATE(WINNER APC)
APC:931,598
PDP:86,085
AA:131
AD: 173
ACPN:232
ADC:189
APA:964
CPP:391
HOPE:46
KOWA:128
NCP:207
PPN:128
UDP:29
UPP:37

BENUE STATE(WINNER APC)
APC-373,961
PDP-303,737
CPP-567
HOPE-115
KOWA-105
NCP-683
AA-315
ACPN-1464
AD-254
ADC-539
APA-945
PPN:439
UDP:66
UPP:74

KEBBI STATE(WINNER APC)

APC:567,883
PDP:100,972
AA: 214
AD:450
ACPN:361
ADC:472
APA:2685
CPP:1794
HOPE:213
KOWA:448
NCP:519
 PPN:547
UDP:207

UPP:238

ZAMFARA STATE(WINNER APC)
APC:612,202
PDP:144, 833
AA:125
AD:290
ACPN:290
ADC:294
APA:1310
CPP:655
HOPE:14
KOWA:122
NCP:404
PPN:374
UDP:93
UPP:68

ADAMAWA STATE(WINNER APC)
APC-374,701
PDP-251,664
CPP-819
PPN-1163
UDP-289
UPP-334
HOPE-267
KOWA-752
NCP-1212
AA-495
ACPN-1156
AD-595
ADC-1012
APA-1549

RIVERS STATE(WINNER PDP)
PDP:1,487,075
APC:69,238AA: 1066
AD: 1104
ACPN:525
ADC:1031
APA:513
CPP:577
HOPE:542
KOWA:2274
NCP:565
PPN:492
UDP:303
UPP:156

CROSSRIVER STATE(WINNER PDP)
PDP-414,863
APC-28,368
KOWA-312
NCP-930
HOPE-237
CPP-381
AA-279
ACPN-514
AD-709
ADC-749
APA-532

GOMBE STATE(WINNER APC)
APC-361,245
PDP-96,873
CPP-407
HOPE-46
KOWA-97
NCP-227
AA-104
ACPN-192
AD-169
ADC-247
APA-773
PPN-157
UDP-25
UPP-37

BAYELSA STATE(WINNER PDP)
PDP-361,209
APC-5194
AA-45
CPP-44
HOPE-18
KOWA-52
NCP-95
AA-
AD-69
ADC-116
APA-70
PPN-62
UDP-20
UPP-35

LAGOS(WINNER APC)
APC-792,460
PDP-632,327
AA-1795
ACPN-3038
AD-4,453
ADC-2072
APA-2177
CPP-1125
HOPE-255
KOWA-1000
NCP-130

EBONYI STATE(WINNER PDP)
PDP-323,653
APC-19,518
AA-426
ACPN-1214
AD-1133
ADC-2704
APA-2452
CPP-2345
HOPE-989
KOWA-913
NCP-1890
PPN-1168
UDP-634
UPP-4859

NIGER (APC WINNER)
APC:657,678
PDP-149,222
AA: 307
AD: 403
ACPN:441
ADC:614
APA:2006
CPP:1264
HOPE:198
KOWA:305
NCP:550
PDP:149,222
PPN:449
UDP:116


APC-10 States
PDP-9 states

APC-8,520,436 votes
PDP - 6,488,210 votes

PLATEAU STATE(WINNER PDP)

IMO STATE(WINNER PDP)

AKWA IBOM(WINNER PDP)

ABIA STATE(PDP)WINNER

KANO STATE(APC WINNER)

ANAMBRA STATE(WINNER PDP)

JIGAWA STATE(APC WINNER)

KASTINA STATE(APC WINNER)

KWARA(APC WINNER)

KADUNA STATE(WINNER APC)

FCT ABUJA(PDP Winner)

NASSARAWA STATE(PDP WINNER)

OYO(APC WINNER)

EKITI(PDP WINNER)

OGUN (APC WINNER)

ENUGU STATE(PDP WINNER)

KOGI STATE(APC WINNER)

OSUN STATE (APC WINNER)
Ondo State(APC WINNER)

0 comments:

Post a Comment

»»Drop Your Comment on this Post!!

Rich Diamond Makeover

Click Banner For Details

Facebook Page